5909 View Ln Edina, MN 55436
Bredesen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,385 - $924,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5909 View Ln, Edina, MN 55436 and is currently estimated at $782,096, approximately $498 per square foot. 5909 View Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Heinemeyer Lloyd A and Heinemeyer Margaret C
Bought by
Faul Steven
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faul Steven | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,773 | $558,800 | $367,500 | $191,300 |
| 2023 | $7,386 | $554,500 | $350,000 | $204,500 |
| 2022 | $6,270 | $498,400 | $305,500 | $192,900 |
| 2021 | $6,142 | $440,900 | $258,500 | $182,400 |
| 2020 | $6,108 | $430,200 | $246,700 | $183,500 |
| 2019 | $6,048 | $419,600 | $235,000 | $184,600 |
| 2018 | $5,996 | $415,900 | $235,000 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $5,781 | $381,200 | $215,000 | $166,200 |
| 2016 | $5,949 | $386,600 | $216,300 | $170,300 |
| 2015 | $5,666 | $380,900 | $216,300 | $164,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $332,800 | $216,300 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map