5909 W 49th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5909 W 49th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $375,541, approximately $190 per square foot. 5909 W 49th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,080 | $373,800 | $39,200 | $334,600 |
| 2024 | $5,080 | $391,200 | $39,200 | $352,000 |
| 2023 | $5,654 | $400,300 | $39,200 | $361,100 |
| 2022 | $5,060 | $336,700 | $39,200 | $297,500 |
| 2021 | $4,376 | $261,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,376 | $278,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,203 | $262,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,875 | $251,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,535 | $242,864 | $37,485 | $205,379 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $220,952 | $37,485 | $183,467 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $209,587 | $37,485 | $172,102 |
| 2014 | $3,338 | $204,907 | $37,676 | $167,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map