Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Irwin
Coldwell Banker Realty
(714) 328-1057
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $469,000
Welcome to your desert oasis in Yucca Valley's peaceful Yucca Mesa area! This nearly one-acre property features a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an attached garage. The interior boasts beautiful tile and carpet floors throughout, and the spacious kitchen is equipped with generous granite countertops, a gas range, and a dishwasher. The master suite is a retreat of its own, complete with a large walk-in closet, a cozy office/reading nook, and a master bath showcasing etched glass shower doors and a stylish mirror. The living room offers a warm and inviting space with a fireplace, perfect for those chilly winter evenings. Enjoy the outdoors with patios at the front and rear of the home and an enclosed breezeway ideal for a game room or extra living space. The property is fully fenced, providing privacy and security for your family. Experience the relaxed high desert lifestyle with beautiful nights and breathtaking views, right outside your door. Discover the natural wonders of nearby Joshua Tree National Park, renowned for hiking and rock climbing. Explore local dining at charming eateries, boutique shopping, and art galleries in downtown Yucca Valley. This property presents a unique opportunity to embrace the serene beauty and tranquility of desert living. Don't miss your chance to make this desert retreat your own and enjoy all that Yucca Valley has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 714-328-1057 License #01863590 Listed on: 03/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loser Cassidy | $400,000 | First American Title | |
| Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of John Ward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shirinian John W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shirinian John F | $156,000 | Document Processing Solution | |
| Mayer Jeremiah W | $118,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Mayer Jeremiah W | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $51,750 | Landsafe Title | |
| Sewell Donna Ann | $41,500 | New Century Title Company | |
| Henderson Steven W | $13,500 | New Century Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loser Cassidy | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayer Jeremiah W | $122,448 | |
| Previous Owner | Sewell Donna Ann | $44,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Sold | $400,000 | +0.3% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | +155.8% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2015 04/02/15 | Sold | $156,000 | -5.5% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2015 03/02/15 | For Sale | $165,000 | +39.8% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2012 02/15/12 | Sold | $118,000 | 0.0% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2011 09/01/11 | Off Market | $118,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2011 07/14/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2011 06/20/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2011 06/03/11 | For Sale | $118,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,685 | $465,000 | $75,000 | $390,000 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $183,812 | $36,763 | $147,049 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $180,208 | $36,042 | $144,166 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $176,674 | $35,335 | $141,339 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $173,210 | $34,642 | $138,568 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $171,434 | $34,287 | $137,147 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $168,073 | $33,615 | $134,458 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $164,778 | $32,956 | $131,822 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $161,547 | $32,310 | $129,237 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $158,379 | $31,676 | $126,703 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $120,904 | $18,443 | $102,461 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $118,536 | $18,082 | $100,454 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Irwin
Coldwell Banker Realty
(714) 328-1057
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lynee LaVoie
Cherie Real Estate
(760) 401-3372
135 in this area
296 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sandy Boldt
Cherie Real Estate
(760) 401-6756
45 in this area
130 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
April Bryant
Tri-Valley Realty
(760) 985-3788
44 in this area
127 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Stephanie Bargholz
Keller Williams Realty
O
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Out Side Agent
Desert Real Estate Consultants, Inc.
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW25060772
APN: 0598-373-49
Ask me questions while you tour the home.