K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kyler Greene
Dream Huge Realty
(567) 303-4849
20 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $222,000
Come see this well-maintained brick duplex situated in a quiet neighborhood! This is perfect for an investor looking to add an income-producing property to their portfolio. Both units come equipped with central air conditioning and full-sized basements! There is also a 3-car detached garage with openers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dream Huge Realty Brokerage Phone: 4195288260 License #2020001439 Listed on: 07/20/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Agent Outside
Outside Broker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golibez Llc | $175,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kamenik Real Estate Llc | $160,000 | Barrister Title Group | |
| Cress Properties Management Llc | $125 | -- | |
| Cress Brendan | $120,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cress David George | -- | Attorney | |
| Cress David George | $104,500 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cress Brendan | $112,942 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | Sold | $175,000 | -12.5% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -4.8% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2023 08/22/23 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -6.7% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2023 07/20/23 | For Sale | $225,000 | +115.3% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | Sold | $104,500 | -4.6% | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/21/2013 01/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2012 12/18/12 | For Sale | $109,500 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $56,440 | $5,230 | $51,210 |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $56,440 | $5,230 | $51,210 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $56,440 | $5,230 | $51,210 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $40,760 | $4,490 | $36,270 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $40,760 | $4,490 | $36,270 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $40,760 | $4,490 | $36,270 |
| 2019 | $2,599 | $40,760 | $4,490 | $36,270 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $40,760 | $4,490 | $36,270 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $40,760 | $4,490 | $36,270 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $34,750 | $5,730 | $29,020 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $34,750 | $5,730 | $29,020 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $34,750 | $5,730 | $29,020 |
| 2012 | $2,311 | $42,190 | $6,030 | $36,160 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kyler Greene
Dream Huge Realty
(567) 303-4849
20 in this area
23 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Agent Outside
Outside Broker
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Derek Whatman
Whatman Realtors & Auctioneers
(419) 756-8012
10 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9057214
APN: 027-02-040-08-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.