594 Manchester Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 594 Manchester Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $150,790, approximately $109 per square foot. 594 Manchester Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Goal Digital Academy, Discovery School, and St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Hoerig Joseph P
Bought by
Hight Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,800
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Hoeppner Richard T
Bought by
Hoerig Joseph P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1993
Sold by
Hoeppner Richard T
Bought by
Hoeppner Richard T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hight Donna L | $88,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hoerig Joseph P | $72,000 | -- | |
| Hoeppner Richard T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hight Donna L | $8,800 | |
| Open | Hight Donna L | $79,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoerig Joseph P | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $32,630 | $3,840 | $28,790 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $32,630 | $3,840 | $28,790 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $32,630 | $3,840 | $28,790 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $23,470 | $3,290 | $20,180 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $23,470 | $3,290 | $20,180 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $23,470 | $3,290 | $20,180 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $23,470 | $3,290 | $20,180 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $23,470 | $3,290 | $20,180 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $23,470 | $3,290 | $20,180 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $25,110 | $4,530 | $20,580 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $25,110 | $4,530 | $20,580 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $25,110 | $4,530 | $20,580 |
| 2012 | $569 | $25,110 | $4,770 | $20,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map