591 Broadway St Lowell, MA 01854
Acre Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
11,824
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 591 Broadway St, Lowell, MA 01854. 591 Broadway St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,429 | $1,866,600 | $192,000 | $1,674,600 |
| 2024 | $21,369 | $1,794,200 | $192,000 | $1,602,200 |
| 2023 | $21,026 | $1,692,900 | $192,000 | $1,500,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,649,500 | $192,000 | $1,457,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,577,000 | $192,000 | $1,385,000 |
| 2020 | $19,137 | $1,432,400 | $192,000 | $1,240,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,388,900 | $192,000 | $1,196,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,287,500 | $192,000 | $1,095,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,244,000 | $192,000 | $1,052,000 |
| 2016 | $16,729 | $1,200,700 | $192,000 | $1,008,700 |
| 2015 | $16,729 | $1,200,700 | $192,000 | $1,008,700 |
| 2013 | $16,729 | $1,114,500 | $192,000 | $922,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map