591 E 55th St Jacksonville, FL 32208
Panama Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $82,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 E 55th St, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $74,650, approximately $143 per square foot. 591 E 55th St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including North Shore Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Keene Kenneth and Keene Carrie Marie
Bought by
Keene Kenneth Marshall and Keene Carrie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Crabtree Properties Ltd
Bought by
Keene Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,348
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keene Kenneth Marshall | $22,000 | Title Clearinghouse Of Jacks | |
| Keene Kenneth | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keene Kenneth | $24,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,183 | $48,192 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $938 | $43,811 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $938 | $46,833 | $11,792 | $35,041 |
| 2023 | $891 | $45,459 | $8,678 | $36,781 |
| 2022 | $788 | $41,293 | $6,230 | $35,063 |
| 2021 | $726 | $33,446 | $5,118 | $28,328 |
| 2020 | $661 | $27,206 | $5,118 | $22,088 |
| 2019 | $667 | $27,150 | $5,118 | $22,032 |
| 2018 | $661 | $26,601 | $5,118 | $21,483 |
| 2017 | $625 | $24,297 | $4,450 | $19,847 |
| 2016 | $655 | $25,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $656 | $25,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $652 | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map