NOT LISTED FOR SALE

591 Northpoint Ct Troy, OH 45373

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $429,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,272 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2023

Last sale price $355,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,354 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Concord Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

As of March 2023

Welcome Home! This amazing brick ranch on full finished basement features 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and lots of great updates. Entry leads you into the open Great room with vaulted ceiling and gas fireplace. The eat-in kitchen has lots of updates including quartz countertops, new upper cabinets, tile backsplash, butcher block coffee bar, appliances, sink, hardware, floating shelves and pendants.Nice bonus room off the kitchen that leads you to the back yard with a TREK deck. Three bedrooms on main level with both full baths featuring updates including tile and lighting. Master has a vaulted ceiling and walk in closet. Finished basement has large rec room, full bathroom and possible 4th bedroom. This is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Bornhorst

Keller Williams Home Town Realty License #000308983 Listed on: 02/05/2023

Keller Williams Home Town Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Havenar

Bruns Realty Group License #2016001645

Bruns Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,884

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,272 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number D08104908

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,884

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 1442.13
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Documents: Property Disclosure
  • Listing I D: 1023451
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Conventional, VA Loan, FHA
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: D08104908
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Disposal
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Inside Features: Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 109.99
  • Fireplace: Gas, One Fireplace
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Square Footage: 3272.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Dimensions: .278
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: D08104908

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District: 5509 Troy CSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2023
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.36%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$391,092

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,092
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.09%
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,546
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$68,546

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2020
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$303,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.88%
Original Mortgage
$243,120
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Hildreth Paul P
Bought by
Kraynek Nathan N and Kraynek Jill C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Upnorth Homes Inc
Bought by
Hildreth Paul P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,625
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zirkle Bradley R $355,250 None Listed On Document
Dwenger James $303,900 None Available
Kraynek Nathan N $214,000 --
Hildreth Paul P $207,032 --
Upnorth Homes Inc $32,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zirkle Bradley R $335,000
Previous Owner Dwenger James $243,120
Previous Owner Upnorth Homes Inc $171,200
Previous Owner Upnorth Homes Inc $165,625
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/21/2023 03/21/23 Sold $355,000 -1.4% $108 / Sq Ft
02/08/2023 02/08/23 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2023 02/05/23 For Sale $359,900 +18.4% $110 / Sq Ft
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Sold $303,900 -1.9% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2020 05/13/20 For Sale $309,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,846 $123,240 $16,590 $106,650
2024 $2,846 $91,810 $17,290 $74,520
2023 $2,724 $91,810 $17,290 $74,520
2022 $2,884 $91,810 $17,290 $74,520
2021 $2,429 $73,440 $13,830 $59,610
2020 $2,433 $73,440 $13,830 $59,610
2019 $2,455 $73,440 $13,830 $59,610
2018 $2,336 $67,270 $14,910 $52,360
2017 $2,360 $67,270 $14,910 $52,360
2016 $2,324 $67,270 $14,910 $52,360
2015 $2,166 $60,060 $13,300 $46,760
2014 $2,166 $60,060 $13,300 $46,760
2013 $2,180 $60,060 $13,300 $46,760

MLS Number: 1023451

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: D08104908

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.