591 Sausalito Blvd Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,956,000 - $2,565,684
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$1,032/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 Sausalito Blvd, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $2,267,171, approximately $1,031 per square foot. 591 Sausalito Blvd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Drown Glora
Bought by
Drown Daniel H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Langkammerer Judy Walsh
Bought by
Drown Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Keller William and Keller Kathryn
Bought by
Langkammerer Gerald and Langkammerer Judy Walsh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drown Daniel H | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Drown Daniel | $780,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Langkammerer Gerald | $1,000,000 | First Amer Title Co Of Marin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Langkammerer Gerald | $413,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,788 | $1,878,500 | $1,106,240 | $772,260 |
| 2024 | $23,647 | $1,841,677 | $1,084,556 | $757,121 |
| 2023 | $23,012 | $1,805,571 | $1,063,293 | $742,278 |
| 2022 | $22,172 | $1,770,176 | $1,042,451 | $727,725 |
| 2021 | $21,999 | $1,735,476 | $1,022,014 | $713,462 |
| 2020 | $21,631 | $1,717,683 | $1,011,535 | $706,148 |
| 2019 | $21,004 | $1,684,016 | $991,709 | $692,307 |
| 2018 | $20,022 | $1,651,007 | $972,271 | $678,736 |
| 2017 | $20,001 | $1,618,643 | $953,212 | $665,431 |
| 2016 | $18,717 | $1,586,908 | $934,525 | $652,383 |
| 2015 | $18,941 | $1,563,083 | $920,496 | $642,587 |
| 2014 | $18,159 | $1,532,469 | $902,469 | $630,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map