Seller's Agent in 2025
Lesa 'Lilly' Lillibridge
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
(330) 620-5372
16 in this area
307 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $330,722 - $373,000
Welcome to 591 Treeside Dr in Stow Ohio 44224. Gorgeous home located North in one of the best neighborhoods in Stow due to the lake & its' proximity to RT8 & OH Turnpike for ease to get to Cleveland or Akron/Canton airports & nationally recognized attractions are nearby! Cuyahoga Valley National Park boasts a multitude of outdoor activities including mountain bike trails, kayaking, snow & cross-country skiing & hiking trails only couple mile drive. Wyoga Lake has a 60 acre lake, beach & park, with walking trails located inside the neighborhood! The park comes alive in the summer w/ planned events, cookouts, pavilion to rent for parties w/ plenty of swimming & paddleboarding membership. Restaurants & groceries w/in two-mile radius. This home has one of the more unique properties of the 275 homes in the neighborhood because it backs up to the woods! Boasting over 2,000 sq/ft with 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths upstairs, half bath on main level & 2 car garage. Owner's primary suite w/ walk-in closet, vaulted ceiling & updated primary bathroom w/ tiled shower. Hall bath also has tiled surround + updates. Interior doors are solid wood. Updated eat in kitchen, granite counters, beautiful cabinetry & stainless appliances. Beautiful family room w/ cozy fireplace & 3-panel glass w/ views of the woods. Living room w/ built-in cabinets & woodgrain laminate flooring make it a great reading area or great for parties. Custom-built back patio is ready to entertain with custom built sitting wall & fire pit. Shed for outdoor equipment storage with other recent updates including: Central Air Conditioning (1 yr), Furnace (3 yr), hot water tank (4yr), Kitchen Appliances w/in (10 yr), Roof replaced in 2013, home includes full basement waterproof system w/ sump pump. Overall solid home, dry basement & in a great development. The Wyoga Lake neighborhood has a website for more information & is waiting for you to enjoy all these fantastic amenities! The hot tub is not included. Swing set stays.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty Brokerage Email: lesalillibridge@gmail.com 330-620-5372 License #2010003459 Listed on: 02/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bukowski Vincent J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bukowski Vincent J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bukowski Vinent J | $179,900 | None Available | |
| Schofield John B | $174,900 | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bukowski Vincent J | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bukowski Vincent J | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bukowski Vinent J | $185,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Schofield John B | $124,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $328,000 | +0.9% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -3.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | +86.2% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2012 09/27/12 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2012 08/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2012 06/02/12 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $75,880 | $10,920 | $64,960 |
| 2024 | $4,291 | $75,880 | $10,920 | $64,960 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $75,880 | $10,920 | $64,960 |
| 2022 | $4,663 | $72,961 | $10,500 | $62,461 |
| 2021 | $4,175 | $72,961 | $10,500 | $62,461 |
| 2020 | $4,104 | $72,960 | $10,500 | $62,460 |
| 2019 | $3,599 | $59,680 | $10,500 | $49,180 |
| 2018 | $3,540 | $59,680 | $10,500 | $49,180 |
| 2017 | $3,320 | $59,680 | $10,500 | $49,180 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $54,350 | $10,500 | $43,850 |
| 2015 | $3,320 | $54,350 | $10,500 | $43,850 |
| 2014 | $3,324 | $54,350 | $10,500 | $43,850 |
| 2013 | $3,153 | $51,840 | $10,500 | $41,340 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lesa 'Lilly' Lillibridge
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
(330) 620-5372
16 in this area
307 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Valerie Fiala
EXP Realty, LLC.
(330) 329-3041
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Krista Combs
Cutler Real Estate
(330) 603-2823
26 in this area
122 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Andrena Hoyack
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
(216) 386-7070
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5098257
APN: 56-06015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.