$195,000
$3K PRICE INCREASE

591 Valarie Ln Piggott, AR 72454

Estimated payment $1,077/month

Total Views 6,078
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,876 Sq Ft
$104 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This brick home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Eat in kitchen, living room and bonus room. Fenced in backyard. 2 lots and 20 x 30 shop building with a walk through door and a sliding drive thru door and a small storage shed.

Listing Agent

Carlyne Benson

Jim Watson Real Estate Listed on: 08/20/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $446

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,876 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 761-00449-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$446

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • Ext Features: Partially Fenced, Outside Storage Area, Shop
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1980

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1876
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric
  • Kitchen Equip: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Other Rooms: Formal Living Room, Bonus Room
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: 3 Tab Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Swimming Pool(s), Tennis Court(s)

Schools

  • Junior High: Piggott

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.42
  • Estimated Lot Size: 18295
  • Lot: Level, Corner Lot, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Parcel Number: 761-00449-000

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 445.59
  • Year: 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $271 $21,910 $1,500 $20,410
2024 $371 $21,910 $1,500 $20,410
2023 $446 $21,910 $1,500 $20,410
2022 $496 $17,260 $1,500 $15,760
2021 $496 $17,260 $1,500 $15,760
2020 $496 $17,260 $1,500 $15,760
2019 $496 $17,260 $1,500 $15,760
2018 $521 $17,260 $1,500 $15,760
2017 $901 $17,870 $1,600 $16,270
2016 -- $17,870 $1,600 $16,270
2015 -- $17,050 $1,600 $15,450
2014 -- $17,050 $1,600 $15,450
2013 -- $17,050 $1,600 $15,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Price Changed $195,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 For Sale $195,000 +1.3% $104 / Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Off Market $192,500 -- --
08/20/2025 08/20/25 For Sale $192,500 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $55,000 --
Warranty Deed $32,700 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 25033491

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 761-00449-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.