5910 Alden St Shawnee, KS 66216
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $706,983
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5910 Alden St, Shawnee, KS 66216 and is currently estimated at $570,746, approximately $281 per square foot. 5910 Alden St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Broken Arrow Elementary School, Trailridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Suzan Rose Reed Living Trust and Reed Suzan Rose
Bought by
Bogina Augie and Bogina August
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,267
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Reed Suzan R
Bought by
Reed Suzan Rose and Suzan Rose Reed Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogina Augie | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Reed Suzan Rose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bogina Augie | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,392 | $65,435 | $36,618 | $28,817 |
| 2024 | $6,392 | $59,927 | $33,380 | $26,547 |
| 2023 | $6,245 | $58,132 | $31,773 | $26,359 |
| 2022 | $5,728 | $53,141 | $28,943 | $24,198 |
| 2021 | $5,513 | $48,196 | $26,153 | $22,043 |
| 2020 | $5,273 | $45,494 | $23,745 | $21,749 |
| 2019 | $4,924 | $42,378 | $21,704 | $20,674 |
| 2018 | $4,828 | $41,457 | $21,638 | $19,819 |
| 2017 | $4,367 | $36,903 | $18,830 | $18,073 |
| 2016 | $4,277 | $35,684 | $18,830 | $16,854 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $34,339 | $18,830 | $15,509 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,660 | $18,830 | $13,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map