5910 Beard Rd Franklin, TN 37064
Estimated Value: $999,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$995/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5910 Beard Rd, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $999,000, approximately $995 per square foot. 5910 Beard Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Hillsboro Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Arnold Michael
Bought by
State Of Tennessee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Hood Wayne
Bought by
Hood Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Tennessee | $500 | -- | |
| Hood Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,550 | $8,550 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $1,700 | $1,700 | -- |
| 2023 | $32 | $1,700 | $1,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $32 | $1,700 | $1,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $32 | $1,700 | $1,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $26 | $1,150 | $1,150 | $0 |
| 2019 | $26 | $1,150 | $1,150 | $0 |
| 2018 | $25 | $1,150 | $1,150 | $0 |