5910 Conservancy Dr New Berlin, WI 53151
Estimated Value: $1,061,000 - $1,100,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5910 Conservancy Dr, New Berlin, WI 53151 and is currently estimated at $1,078,503, approximately $426 per square foot. 5910 Conservancy Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Hales Corners Lutheran School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Batson Charles H and Batson Anna M
Bought by
Odonnell Michael K and Odonnell Katherine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Charles Batson and Charles Anna Batson
Bought by
Batson Charles H and Batson Anna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Batson Charles H and Batson Anna M
Bought by
Charles Batson And Anna Batson Joint Revocabl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Mlg Real Estate 2002 Llc
Bought by
Batson Charles H and Batson Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell Michael K | $1,080,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Batson Charles H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Charles Batson And Anna Batson Joint Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Batson Charles H | $179,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,306 | $1,143,800 | $152,000 | $991,800 |
| 2023 | $12,074 | $806,500 | $165,300 | $641,200 |
| 2022 | $12,498 | $806,500 | $165,300 | $641,200 |
| 2021 | $11,841 | $806,500 | $165,300 | $641,200 |
| 2020 | $11,908 | $806,500 | $165,300 | $641,200 |
| 2019 | $12,308 | $806,500 | $165,300 | $641,200 |
| 2018 | $12,493 | $806,500 | $165,300 | $641,200 |
| 2017 | $12,931 | $756,900 | $144,900 | $612,000 |
| 2016 | $13,082 | $756,900 | $144,900 | $612,000 |
| 2015 | $13,001 | $756,900 | $144,900 | $612,000 |
| 2014 | $13,135 | $718,300 | $137,500 | $580,800 |
| 2013 | $13,502 | $718,300 | $137,500 | $580,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map