5965 Conservancy Dr New Berlin, WI 53151
Estimated Value: $984,615 - $1,260,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,042
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5965 Conservancy Dr, New Berlin, WI 53151 and is currently estimated at $1,108,154, approximately $364 per square foot. 5965 Conservancy Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Hales Corners Lutheran School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Baker Robert J and Kennedy Corinne A
Bought by
Choy Timothy P and Choy Diana S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,567
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,058,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Baker Robert J and Kennedy Baker Corinne A
Bought by
Baker Robert J and Kennedy Corinne A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Mlg Real Estate 2002 Llc
Bought by
Baker Robert J and Kennedy Baker Corinne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$588,700
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choy Timothy P | $611,900 | None Available | |
| Baker Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Robert J | $172,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choy Timothy P | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Robert J | $588,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,794 | $1,014,300 | $171,400 | $842,900 |
| 2023 | $10,786 | $721,000 | $158,800 | $562,200 |
| 2022 | $11,162 | $721,000 | $158,800 | $562,200 |
| 2021 | $10,574 | $721,000 | $158,800 | $562,200 |
| 2020 | $10,639 | $721,000 | $158,800 | $562,200 |
| 2019 | $10,991 | $721,000 | $158,800 | $562,200 |
| 2018 | $11,158 | $721,000 | $158,800 | $562,200 |
| 2017 | $11,330 | $663,600 | $139,100 | $524,500 |
| 2016 | $11,460 | $663,600 | $139,100 | $524,500 |
| 2015 | $11,393 | $663,600 | $139,100 | $524,500 |
| 2014 | $11,812 | $629,700 | $132,000 | $497,700 |
| 2013 | $11,812 | $629,700 | $132,000 | $497,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map