5910 Crestbrook Dr Morrison, CO 80465
Willow Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,197,000 - $1,572,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5910 Crestbrook Dr, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $1,382,103, approximately $607 per square foot. 5910 Crestbrook Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Red Rocks Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Runge Charles Franklin and Runge Nancy Lee
Bought by
Wolf Frederick C and Wolf Renee N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,176,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Runge Charles Franklin and Thomas Nancy Lee
Bought by
Runge Charles Franklin and Runge Nancy Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Runge Charles Franklin
Bought by
Runge Charles Franklin and Thomas Nancy Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Stanek Robert S
Bought by
Runge Charles Franklin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Frederick C | $565,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Runge Charles Franklin | -- | -- | |
| Runge Charles Franklin | -- | -- | |
| Runge Charles Franklin | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Frederick C | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Runge Charles Franklin | $197,000 | |
| Closed | Wolf Frederick C | $84,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,539 | $84,264 | $36,196 | $48,068 |
| 2024 | $6,881 | $84,496 | $41,831 | $42,665 |
| 2023 | $6,881 | $84,496 | $41,831 | $42,665 |
| 2022 | $6,530 | $70,776 | $31,813 | $38,963 |
| 2021 | $6,595 | $72,813 | $32,729 | $40,084 |
| 2020 | $5,382 | $59,587 | $25,190 | $34,397 |
| 2019 | $5,317 | $59,587 | $25,190 | $34,397 |
| 2018 | $5,533 | $59,834 | $22,099 | $37,735 |
| 2017 | $5,004 | $59,834 | $22,099 | $37,735 |
| 2016 | $4,847 | $54,101 | $22,715 | $31,386 |
| 2015 | $4,655 | $54,101 | $22,715 | $31,386 |
| 2014 | $4,655 | $48,632 | $16,752 | $31,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map