6050 Crestbrook Dr Morrison, CO 80465
Willow Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,615,000 - $1,845,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,980
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6050 Crestbrook Dr, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $1,766,150, approximately $295 per square foot. 6050 Crestbrook Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Red Rocks Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Ellis David Robert and Ellis Amy Jo
Bought by
Cocco Joseph A and Cocco Dana B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$964,750
Outstanding Balance
$834,226
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$931,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1996
Sold by
Wayne Gary A and Wayne Johanne T
Bought by
Ellis David Robert and Ellis Amy Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Klein Ruth M
Bought by
Wayne Gary A and Wayne Johanne T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cocco Joseph A | $1,135,000 | First American Title | |
| Ellis David Robert | $70,000 | -- | |
| Wayne Gary A | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cocco Joseph A | $964,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,432 | $107,949 | $34,605 | $73,344 |
| 2024 | $9,172 | $103,707 | $39,370 | $64,337 |
| 2023 | $9,172 | $103,707 | $39,370 | $64,337 |
| 2022 | $7,980 | $86,496 | $29,926 | $56,570 |
| 2021 | $8,060 | $88,985 | $30,787 | $58,198 |
| 2020 | $6,144 | $68,026 | $19,824 | $48,202 |
| 2019 | $6,070 | $68,026 | $19,824 | $48,202 |
| 2018 | $6,782 | $73,349 | $19,286 | $54,063 |
| 2017 | $6,135 | $73,349 | $19,286 | $54,063 |
| 2016 | $5,793 | $64,667 | $18,929 | $45,738 |
| 2015 | $5,752 | $64,667 | $18,929 | $45,738 |
| 2014 | $5,752 | $60,098 | $12,953 | $47,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map