6090 Crestbrook Dr Morrison, CO 80465
Willow Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,243,000 - $1,738,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
2,761
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6090 Crestbrook Dr, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $1,482,105, approximately $536 per square foot. 6090 Crestbrook Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Red Rocks Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,958 | $98,944 | $49,185 | $49,759 |
| 2024 | $6,402 | $79,088 | $52,028 | $27,060 |
| 2023 | $6,402 | $79,088 | $52,028 | $27,060 |
| 2022 | $6,317 | $75,426 | $46,280 | $29,146 |
| 2021 | $6,381 | $77,596 | $47,612 | $29,984 |
| 2020 | $5,358 | $66,475 | $30,203 | $36,272 |
| 2019 | $5,293 | $66,475 | $30,203 | $36,272 |
| 2018 | $4,760 | $58,680 | $30,430 | $28,250 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $58,680 | $30,430 | $28,250 |
| 2016 | $5,617 | $70,656 | $34,072 | $36,584 |
| 2015 | $5,249 | $70,656 | $34,072 | $36,584 |
| 2014 | $5,249 | $62,804 | $31,840 | $30,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map