5910 E 91st St Indianapolis, IN 46250
Castleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5910 E 91st St, Indianapolis, IN 46250 and is currently estimated at $331,312, approximately $139 per square foot. 5910 E 91st St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Mary Evelyn Castle Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $341,000 | $30,400 | $310,600 |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $296,900 | $30,400 | $266,500 |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $284,100 | $30,400 | $253,700 |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $281,300 | $30,400 | $250,900 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $237,200 | $30,400 | $206,800 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $200,000 | $30,400 | $169,600 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $176,600 | $30,400 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $164,300 | $30,400 | $133,900 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $166,300 | $30,400 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $157,200 | $30,400 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $159,400 | $30,400 | $129,000 |
| 2013 | $1,336 | $137,000 | $30,400 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map