5911 100th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $406,439 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5911 100th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $427,360, approximately $177 per square foot. 5911 100th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Simmons Lewis E and Simmons Norma L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,900
Outstanding Balance
$101,520
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$325,840
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Lewis E | $256,900 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Lewis E | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records