5911 Beech Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $672,045
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,314
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5911 Beech Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $628,511, approximately $189 per square foot. 5911 Beech Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Ann Allen Terrence Keith and Ann Elizabeth
Bought by
Mckenzie Virgil D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Outstanding Balance
$44,492
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$584,019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Virgil D | $184,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenzie Virgil D | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $321,269 | $72,101 | $249,168 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $314,971 | $70,688 | $244,283 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $308,796 | $69,302 | $239,494 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $302,743 | $67,944 | $234,799 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $296,808 | $66,612 | $230,196 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $293,765 | $65,929 | $227,836 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $288,006 | $64,637 | $223,369 |
| 2018 | $3,390 | $282,360 | $63,370 | $218,990 |
| 2017 | $3,361 | $276,825 | $62,128 | $214,697 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $271,398 | $60,910 | $210,488 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $267,323 | $59,996 | $207,327 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $262,087 | $58,821 | $203,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map