5911 E 4th Place Tulsa, OK 74112
McClure Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5911 E 4th Place, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $172,893, approximately $133 per square foot. 5911 E 4th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Martin Katy M
Bought by
Cartwright Shelby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,605
Outstanding Balance
$57,428
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Radle Dean H and Holland Donna M
Bought by
Martin Katy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,305
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright Shelby | $77,000 | Main Street Title Co Llc | |
| Martin Katy M | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cartwright Shelby | $75,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Katy M | $59,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $10,965 | $1,527 | $9,438 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $10,443 | $1,858 | $8,585 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $9,946 | $1,898 | $8,048 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $9,473 | $2,350 | $7,123 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $9,022 | $2,238 | $6,784 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $9,022 | $2,238 | $6,784 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $8,893 | $2,206 | $6,687 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $8,470 | $2,101 | $6,369 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $8,470 | $2,101 | $6,369 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $8,470 | $2,101 | $6,369 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $8,470 | $2,101 | $6,369 |
| 2014 | $898 | $7,744 | $2,101 | $5,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map