5911 Prestwick Run Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Northeast Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5911 Prestwick Run, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 and is currently estimated at $243,096, approximately $109 per square foot. 5911 Prestwick Run is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Till Daniel
Bought by
Till Daniel and Till Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Till Daniel
Bought by
Till Daniel and Till Kristen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Till Daniel
Bought by
Till Daniel and Till Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Till Daniel | $70,000 | Servicelink | |
| Till Daniel | -- | Servicelink | |
| Till Daniel | -- | Service Link |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Till Daniel | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $212,000 | $33,400 | $178,600 |
| 2024 | $2,023 | $216,500 | $33,400 | $183,100 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $158,100 | $33,400 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $146,300 | $22,300 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $141,000 | $22,300 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $133,800 | $22,300 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $113,700 | $22,300 | $91,400 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $106,400 | $22,300 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $101,000 | $22,300 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $101,900 | $22,300 | $79,600 |
| 2013 | $1,005 | $102,100 | $22,300 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map