$169,900
OPEN SAT 12:30PM - 2:30PM

Estimated payment $1,221/month

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,748 Sq Ft
$97 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.93 Acre Lot
  • Mud Room
  • Workshop
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

*Join us for an Open House this Saturday, May 16th between 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM!* Situated on a generous 1-acre lot in the ’35, this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers space, functionality, and flexibility both inside and out. The property features a 3-car garage and a large driveway with turnaround space, providing ample parking for guests, recreational vehicles, or everyday convenience. Inside, the home includes abundant storage and counter space, a mud room, a full basement, and additional attic storage to accommodate a variety of needs. A standout feature is the barn with concrete flooring, loft space, and utilities, offering excellent potential for hobbies, storage, workshop use, or additional workspace. Conveniently located just 5 minutes from shopping and dining and near St. Joseph Township Community Park, this property presents a unique opportunity for buyers looking to renovate, invest, or explore redevelopment possibilities to create a custom dream home on a sizable lot. Home is being sold AS-IS. Potential foundation issues may be present.

Listing Agent

Jordan Wildman

eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 260-498-0384 Listed on: 05/15/2026

eXp Realty, LLC

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,779

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 40,511 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130x320
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-08-14-301-010.000-072
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,779

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.93 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Style: Two Story
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: KREISELMEYER ADD LOT 1
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-08-14-301-010.000-072
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Attic Storage, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceilings-Vaulted, Deck Open, Detector-Smoke, Disposal, Foyer Entry, Garage Door Opener, Natural Woodwork, Porch Covered, Tub/Shower Combination, Workshop, Sump Pump
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 2720
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1748
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1748
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 972
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Full Basement, Unfinished
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 13x16, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x13, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x13, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Upper
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1212
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 972

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: Barn, Dimensions: 22x16

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Gravel
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 3
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 34x24

• Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 130X320
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 40511
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.93
  • Lot Number: 1

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 3778.8

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,667 $167,700 $35,100 $132,600
2024 $3,576 $160,400 $35,100 $125,300
2022 $2,955 $131,500 $24,600 $106,900
2021 $2,907 $129,800 $30,100 $99,700
2020 $1,534 $141,100 $37,000 $104,100
2019 $1,354 $125,600 $37,000 $88,600
2018 $1,355 $125,000 $37,000 $88,000
2017 $1,326 $121,400 $37,000 $84,400
2016 $1,303 $120,600 $37,000 $83,600
2014 $1,157 $112,500 $37,000 $75,500
2013 $1,205 $117,200 $37,000 $80,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $169,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $121,000 --
Deed $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202618507

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-08-14-301-010.000-072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.