5911 Redwood Ave Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $729,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5911 Redwood Ave, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $636,428, approximately $316 per square foot. 5911 Redwood Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Zabresky Sondra J
Bought by
The Sondra Zabresky 2017 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Zabresky Richard W
Bought by
Zabresky Sondra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Daeley Kevin M
Bought by
Zabresky Sondra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Daeley Carmen L
Bought by
Daeley Kevin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Kisich Ralph E
Bought by
Daeley Kevin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Mann Michael E
Bought by
Kisich Ralph E and Kisich Roseanne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,900
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
J P Eliopulos Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Mann Michael E and Mann Denise Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,320
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sondra Zabresky 2017 Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Zabresky Sondra J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Zabresky Sondra J | $444,500 | Fatcola | |
| Daeley Kevin M | -- | First American Title Co Los | |
| Daeley Kevin M | $345,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kisich Ralph E | $195,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mann Michael E | $158,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daeley Kevin M | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kisich Ralph E | $194,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann Michael E | $126,320 | |
| Closed | Daeley Kevin M | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,137 | $595,516 | $346,191 | $249,325 |
| 2024 | $8,137 | $583,840 | $339,403 | $244,437 |
| 2023 | $8,062 | $572,394 | $332,749 | $239,645 |
| 2022 | $7,922 | $561,172 | $326,225 | $234,947 |
| 2021 | $6,457 | $441,000 | $257,000 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $5,787 | $387,000 | $225,000 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $5,798 | $387,000 | $225,000 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $4,731 | $309,000 | $179,600 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $4,451 | $286,000 | $166,200 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | $4,491 | $286,000 | $166,200 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map