5912 Grayson St Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $854,446 - $898,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5912 Grayson St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $881,112, approximately $306 per square foot. 5912 Grayson St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,557 | $823,190 | $285,000 | $538,190 |
| 2024 | $9,557 | $764,490 | $265,000 | $499,490 |
| 2023 | $8,905 | $737,840 | $250,000 | $487,840 |
| 2022 | $8,716 | $713,170 | $240,000 | $473,170 |
| 2021 | $7,440 | $634,040 | $200,000 | $434,040 |
| 2020 | $7,018 | $592,970 | $195,000 | $397,970 |
| 2019 | $6,840 | $577,970 | $180,000 | $397,970 |
| 2018 | $6,486 | $564,030 | $170,000 | $394,030 |
| 2017 | $6,240 | $537,500 | $170,000 | $367,500 |
| 2016 | $6,028 | $520,290 | $160,000 | $360,290 |
| 2015 | $5,672 | $508,230 | $155,000 | $353,230 |
| 2014 | $5,489 | $492,940 | $150,000 | $342,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map