5915 Grayson St Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5915 Grayson St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $613,050, approximately $502 per square foot. 5915 Grayson St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Svrs Llc
Bought by
Jones Eric L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,830
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Nectar Projects Inc Trust
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Ly Richard
Bought by
Ortega Marco T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Cohen Richard G
Bought by
Ly Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Eric L | $240,000 | -- | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $246,522 | -- | |
| Ortega Marco T | $519,000 | -- | |
| Ly Richard | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Eric L | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Marco T | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ly Richard | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,626 | $555,530 | $284,000 | $271,530 |
| 2023 | $6,592 | $535,070 | $249,000 | $286,070 |
| 2022 | $6,492 | $520,750 | $239,000 | $281,750 |
| 2021 | $5,509 | $469,410 | $199,000 | $270,410 |
| 2020 | $5,219 | $441,010 | $194,000 | $247,010 |
| 2019 | $5,042 | $426,010 | $179,000 | $247,010 |
| 2018 | $4,756 | $413,560 | $169,000 | $244,560 |
| 2017 | $4,596 | $395,860 | $169,000 | $226,860 |
| 2016 | $4,419 | $381,410 | $159,000 | $222,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map