5919 Frederick St Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5919 Frederick St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $682,166, approximately $507 per square foot. 5919 Frederick St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2017
Sold by
Mougey Vincent J and Mougey Denise L
Bought by
Mougey Vincent J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Gamertsfelder Thomas E
Bought by
Mougey Vincent J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,675
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Loggins Brian H
Bought by
Gamertsfelder Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,600
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Irwin Richard R and Irwin Laura J
Bought by
Loggins H Brian and Loggins Lisa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,600
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mougey Vincent J | -- | None Available | |
| Mougey Vincent J | $419,000 | -- | |
| Gamertsfelder Thomas E | $329,500 | -- | |
| Loggins H Brian | $177,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mougey Vincent J | $334,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loggins H Brian | $263,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Loggins H Brian | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,837 | $635,660 | $285,000 | $350,660 |
| 2024 | $6,837 | $590,200 | $265,000 | $325,200 |
| 2023 | $6,421 | $569,000 | $250,000 | $319,000 |
| 2022 | $6,283 | $549,440 | $240,000 | $309,440 |
| 2021 | $5,639 | $480,560 | $200,000 | $280,560 |
| 2020 | $5,352 | $452,240 | $195,000 | $257,240 |
| 2019 | $5,175 | $437,240 | $180,000 | $257,240 |
| 2018 | $4,884 | $424,690 | $170,000 | $254,690 |
| 2017 | $4,698 | $404,630 | $170,000 | $234,630 |
| 2016 | $4,519 | $390,030 | $160,000 | $230,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map