5912 Laurel Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $180,187 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5912 Laurel Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $200,547, approximately $187 per square foot. 5912 Laurel Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Jefferson Earl R and Jefferson Merna D
Bought by
Ong Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,507
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,040
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ong Andrew | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ong Andrew | $86,000 | |
| Closed | Ong Andrew | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $19,665 | $4,902 | $14,763 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $17,100 | $4,072 | $13,028 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $17,100 | $4,072 | $13,028 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $15,200 | $4,323 | $10,877 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $15,200 | $4,323 | $10,877 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $15,201 | $4,323 | $10,878 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $16,230 | $4,323 | $11,907 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $13,870 | $4,247 | $9,623 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $15,231 | $4,247 | $10,984 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $13,700 | $2,936 | $10,764 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $13,300 | $2,850 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map