Seller's Agent in 2026
Daniel Paul
Coldwell Banker Legacy
(505) 492-3966
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $399,000
This well-maintained Wallen built home in the Chaco Ridge Subdivision offers breathtaking Sandia Mountain views, featuring stunning morning sunrises and evening alpenglow. Located within walking distance of Vista Grande Elementary School, the home reflects true pride of ownership with upgraded windows, doors, and blinds, along with a newer roof installed in 2021. The primary bedroom is privately situated at the rear of the home, while two additional bedrooms are conveniently located near the kitchen for separation and functionality. An oversized garage with built-in workbenches provides excellent space for woodworking, hobbies, or storage. Move-in ready and ready for its next owner. Several Rooms are digitally staged for inspiration.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Legacy License #51401 Listed on: 12/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Patrick A | -- | Centric Title | |
| Bue Barbara Jo | -- | Centric Title | |
| Bue Barbara Jo | -- | Centric Title | |
| Erdman Martha M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Erdman Martha M | -- | Old Republic National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conner Patrick A | $408,035 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -4.8% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | For Sale | $420,000 | +86.7% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2014 03/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $81,290 | $13,293 | $67,997 |
| 2024 | $2,728 | $78,923 | $12,811 | $66,112 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $76,624 | $12,277 | $64,347 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $74,392 | $11,710 | $62,682 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $72,225 | $10,333 | $61,892 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $70,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $69,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $67,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $65,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $65,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $59,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,072 | $12,000 | $45,072 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Daniel Paul
Coldwell Banker Legacy
(505) 492-3966
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tabitha Sanchez
EXP Realty LLC
(505) 835-4663
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
LORI LAWTON
Southwest Realty
14 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Angela Gamino
Southwest Realty
V
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Venturi Group
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1096019
APN: 1-016-075-103-302
Ask me questions while you tour the home.