5913 Currant Ln Unit 1 Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,078
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5913 Currant Ln Unit 1, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $351,870, approximately $169 per square foot. 5913 Currant Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Canterbury Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Miller Kurt J and Armich-Miller Maria
Bought by
Miller Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,643
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Miller Kurt J
Bought by
Miller Kurt J and Armich Miller Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Matthew | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Kurt J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Matthew | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,422 | $299,900 | $65,300 | $234,600 |
| 2023 | $4,867 | $249,500 | $65,300 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $4,885 | $249,500 | $65,300 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $4,316 | $168,600 | $58,300 | $110,300 |
| 2020 | $4,258 | $168,600 | $58,300 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $4,265 | $168,600 | $58,300 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $168,600 | $58,300 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $4,275 | $169,500 | $56,100 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | $4,252 | $169,500 | $56,100 | $113,400 |
| 2015 | $4,454 | $169,900 | $56,100 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $4,754 | $169,900 | $56,100 | $113,800 |
| 2013 | $4,511 | $169,900 | $56,100 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map