A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Amy Clark
ERA Real Solutions Realty
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $298,000
Lovely Ranch Style Home in Karl Meadows! Super Large Living Room Opens to Separate Dining Area, NEW Neutral Paint! Spacious and Bright Eat-in Kitchen w/Lots of Countertop Space and Cabinets, SS Fridge/Dishwasher/Microwave, Wood Laminate Floors! Bedrooms are Nice Sized - Hardwood Floors Under Carpet! Master Suite w/Private Full Bathroom! HUGE Lower Level - Easy to Finish! Enjoy Outdoor Entertaining on the Deck and Fenced Yard! Storage Shed Has Electric Too! A Great Place To Call Home! 2-Car Attached Garage, Close to Shopping! Set Up a Showing Today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Amy Clark
ERA Real Solutions Realty Listed on: 09/29/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Lauren Duffey
ERA Real Solutions Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Lisset | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Reamsnider Gregory A | $135,500 | Attorney | |
| -- | $61,700 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Lisset | $128,135 | |
| Previous Owner | Reamsnider Gregory A | $132,453 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $130,500 | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2016 11/09/16 | Sold | $130,500 | +4.4% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2016 10/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,014 | $89,430 | $17,330 | $72,100 |
| 2024 | $4,014 | $89,430 | $17,330 | $72,100 |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $89,425 | $17,325 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $54,010 | $13,970 | $40,040 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $54,010 | $13,970 | $40,040 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $54,010 | $13,970 | $40,040 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $42,530 | $11,170 | $31,360 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $42,530 | $11,170 | $31,360 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $42,530 | $11,170 | $31,360 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $37,800 | $8,470 | $29,330 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $37,800 | $8,470 | $29,330 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $37,800 | $8,470 | $29,330 |
| 2013 | $1,249 | $42,000 | $9,415 | $32,585 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Amy Clark
ERA Real Solutions Realty
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lauren Duffey
ERA Real Solutions Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 216035666
APN: 010-130205
Ask me questions while you tour the home.