5913 Helm Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $732,021
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5913 Helm Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $624,505, approximately $311 per square foot. 5913 Helm Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pike Lake Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,676 | $655,000 | $134,600 | $520,400 |
| 2023 | $6,952 | $379,400 | $103,600 | $275,800 |
| 2022 | $332 | $34,400 | $34,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $156 | $30,900 | $30,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $158 | $14,800 | $14,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $154 | $14,800 | $14,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $274 | $14,800 | $14,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $242 | $25,300 | $25,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $236 | $22,600 | $22,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $240 | $22,600 | $22,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $240 | $22,600 | $22,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map