5913 Stable Ct Raleigh, NC 27612
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,692 - $605,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5913 Stable Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612 and is currently estimated at $583,923, approximately $284 per square foot. 5913 Stable Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lynn Road Elementary School, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Ju Zen Yen and Ju Show Yi
Bought by
Rozier Samuel J and Rozier Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Outstanding Balance
$272,897
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1988
Bought by
Ju Zen Yen and Show Yi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozier Samuel J | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Ju Zen Yen | $110,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rozier Samuel J | $310,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $555,564 | $220,000 | $335,564 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $555,564 | $220,000 | $335,564 |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $355,533 | $100,000 | $255,533 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $355,533 | $100,000 | $255,533 |
| 2021 | $3,479 | $355,533 | $100,000 | $255,533 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $355,533 | $100,000 | $255,533 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $291,255 | $96,000 | $195,255 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $291,255 | $96,000 | $195,255 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $291,255 | $96,000 | $195,255 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $291,255 | $96,000 | $195,255 |
| 2015 | $2,932 | $281,240 | $96,000 | $185,240 |
| 2014 | $2,781 | $281,240 | $96,000 | $185,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map