5914 Bloomfield Rd Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $115,001
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5914 Bloomfield Rd, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $108,500, approximately $80 per square foot. 5914 Bloomfield Rd is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Southfield Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Gilead Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Bought by
Singleton Frank and Green Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Frank | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $39,869 | $4,200 | $35,669 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $39,869 | $4,200 | $35,669 |
| 2023 | $234 | $34,226 | $1,800 | $32,426 |
| 2022 | $821 | $30,725 | $4,673 | $26,052 |
| 2021 | $691 | $25,195 | $3,271 | $21,924 |
| 2020 | $270 | $13,943 | $2,336 | $11,607 |
| 2019 | $272 | $13,943 | $2,336 | $11,607 |
| 2018 | $596 | $13,943 | $2,336 | $11,607 |
| 2017 | $260 | $13,943 | $2,336 | $11,607 |
| 2016 | $285 | $15,233 | $2,336 | $12,897 |
| 2015 | $404 | $15,233 | $2,336 | $12,897 |
| 2014 | $405 | $15,233 | $2,336 | $12,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map