5914 Old Middleton Rd Madison, WI 53705
Spring Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $609,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5914 Old Middleton Rd, Madison, WI 53705 and is currently estimated at $480,752, approximately $556 per square foot. 5914 Old Middleton Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,025 | $342,500 | $147,500 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | $10,618 | $319,800 | $147,500 | $172,300 |
| 2023 | $5,259 | $310,500 | $143,200 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $9,974 | $270,000 | $124,500 | $145,500 |
| 2021 | $4,936 | $247,700 | $114,200 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $4,978 | $233,700 | $107,700 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $4,870 | $229,100 | $105,600 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $4,468 | $210,200 | $96,900 | $113,300 |
| 2017 | $4,453 | $200,200 | $90,600 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $4,298 | $188,900 | $85,500 | $103,400 |
| 2015 | $4,068 | $171,400 | $77,600 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $3,943 | $171,400 | $77,600 | $93,800 |
| 2013 | $4,155 | $171,400 | $73,900 | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map