5914 Tahoe Dr Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,892 - $549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5914 Tahoe Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $534,223, approximately $258 per square foot. 5914 Tahoe Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Humphreys Michael Evan and Malarkey Patricia
Bought by
Mhpm Holdings Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Humphreys Michael Evan and Malarkey Patricia
Bought by
Mhpm Holdings Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Kacani Joann Darre
Bought by
Humphreys Michael Evan and Malarkey Particia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Norstrom Berkowitz Joshua
Bought by
Kacani Joann Darre
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Dupont Andrew S and Dupont Allison G
Bought by
Berkowitz Joshua Norstrom and Berkowitz Christina Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,757
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mhpm Holdings Ii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mhpm Holdings Ii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Humphreys Michael Evan | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Kacani Joann Darre | $268,000 | -- | |
| Berkowitz Joshua Norstrom | $244,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berkowitz Joshua Norstrom | $240,757 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,176 | $522,111 | $161,200 | $360,911 |
| 2024 | $3,778 | $288,425 | $46,387 | $242,038 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $288,425 | $46,387 | $242,038 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $288,425 | $46,387 | $242,038 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $288,425 | $46,387 | $242,038 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $288,425 | $46,387 | $242,038 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $288,425 | $46,387 | $242,038 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $273,067 | $46,387 | $226,680 |
| 2017 | $3,677 | $273,067 | $46,387 | $226,680 |
| 2016 | $3,553 | $273,067 | $46,387 | $226,680 |
| 2015 | $3,186 | $230,176 | $45,000 | $185,176 |
| 2014 | $3,186 | $230,176 | $45,000 | $185,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map