Estimated Value: $475,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59140 E Highway 26, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $521,338, approximately $314 per square foot. 59140 E Highway 26 is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Welches Elementary School, Welches Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Trask Joyce A and Vargas Jesus O
Bought by
Trask Joyce A and Vargas Jesus O
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trask Joyce A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $204,183 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $198,236 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $192,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $186,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $181,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $176,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $171,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $166,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $161,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $156,491 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map