5915 Day Rd Cincinnati, OH 45252
Estimated Value: $320,270 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5915 Day Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45252 and is currently estimated at $359,568, approximately $205 per square foot. 5915 Day Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Kramer Debra L
Bought by
Kramer Joshua J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Kramer Gary R
Bought by
Goldblatt Greg A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Kramer Debra L
Bought by
Kramer Gary R and Kramer Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Kramer Gary R
Bought by
Kramer Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Joshua J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goldblatt Greg A | -- | -- | |
| Kramer Gary R | -- | -- | |
| Kramer Debra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kramer Gary R | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025 | $87,088 | $20,031 | $67,057 |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $87,088 | $20,031 | $67,057 |
| 2023 | $4,688 | $87,088 | $20,031 | $67,057 |
| 2022 | $3,989 | $69,245 | $20,220 | $49,025 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $69,245 | $20,220 | $49,025 |
| 2020 | $4,583 | $69,245 | $20,220 | $49,025 |
| 2019 | $4,715 | $65,324 | $19,075 | $46,249 |
| 2018 | $4,158 | $65,324 | $19,075 | $46,249 |
| 2017 | $3,944 | $65,324 | $19,075 | $46,249 |
| 2016 | $3,769 | $61,576 | $18,694 | $42,882 |
| 2015 | $3,802 | $61,576 | $18,694 | $42,882 |
| 2014 | $3,809 | $61,576 | $18,694 | $42,882 |
| 2013 | $3,700 | $62,832 | $19,075 | $43,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map