5916 114th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,777
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5916 114th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $421,340, approximately $151 per square foot. 5916 114th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Grisalez Fabio and Escobar Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,067
Outstanding Balance
$252,463
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,877
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grisalez Fabio | $298,000 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grisalez Fabio | $283,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,812 | $331,924 | $40,800 | $291,124 |
| 2024 | $4,812 | $334,925 | $40,800 | $294,125 |
| 2023 | $4,812 | $353,308 | $40,800 | $312,508 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $308,940 | $40,000 | $268,940 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $253,064 | $40,000 | $213,064 |
| 2020 | $144 | $8,967 | $8,967 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map