Estimated Value: $149,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5916 La Ramada St, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $165,851, approximately $115 per square foot. 5916 La Ramada St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary, Kennedy Middle School, and PSJA Southwest Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Ronco Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Medrano Arturo and Medrano Petra Garza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medrano Arturo | -- | -- | |
| Medrano Arturo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $83,412 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $468 | $75,829 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $68,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $62,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $56,971 | $24,062 | $49,607 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $51,792 | $24,062 | $40,032 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $47,084 | $19,851 | $38,708 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $42,804 | $16,242 | $39,527 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $38,913 | $16,242 | $40,537 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $35,375 | $16,242 | $19,133 |
| 2015 | $868 | $36,350 | $16,242 | $20,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map