5916 W Elder Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5916 W Elder Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $278,075, approximately $192 per square foot. 5916 W Elder Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Patrick J Patrick J and Millar Mackenzie K
Bought by
Jansma Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,918
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jansma Brooke | $142,500 | First Dakota Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jansma Brooke | $139,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,241 | $237,300 | $31,200 | $206,100 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $230,800 | $31,200 | $199,600 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $227,600 | $31,200 | $196,400 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $195,100 | $31,200 | $163,900 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $173,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $164,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $157,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $152,342 | $29,338 | $123,004 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $140,621 | $29,338 | $111,283 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $133,726 | $29,337 | $104,389 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,858 | $29,683 | $100,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map