5917 Estes Ct Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5917 Estes Ct, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $591,106, approximately $472 per square foot. 5917 Estes Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2016
Sold by
Colin Nell C
Bought by
Knowles Mary Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,550
Outstanding Balance
$247,670
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Colin Neil C and Henry Diana
Bought by
Colin Neil C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Colin Neil C
Bought by
Colin Neil C and Henry Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knowles Mary Heather | $333,000 | North American Title | |
| Colin Neil C | -- | None Available | |
| Colin Neil C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knowles Mary Heather | $312,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,591 | $34,829 | $13,547 | $21,282 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $36,367 | $17,241 | $19,126 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $36,367 | $17,241 | $19,126 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $28,471 | $12,600 | $15,871 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $29,290 | $12,962 | $16,328 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $25,459 | $10,936 | $14,523 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $25,459 | $10,936 | $14,523 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $22,349 | $6,510 | $15,839 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $22,349 | $6,510 | $15,839 |
| 2016 | $872 | $17,121 | $5,539 | $11,582 |
| 2015 | $441 | $17,121 | $5,539 | $11,582 |
| 2014 | $704 | $13,899 | $4,872 | $9,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map