5930 Everett St Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,971 - $584,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5930 Everett St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $567,243, approximately $452 per square foot. 5930 Everett St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Rykowski Ryszard M
Bought by
Bozenna Rykowski Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Bozenna Rykowski
Bought by
Rykowski Bozenna and Rykowski Ryszard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bozenna Rykowski Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rykowski Bozenna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rykowski Bozenna | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $30,878 | $13,021 | $17,857 |
| 2024 | $3,091 | $31,866 | $16,404 | $15,462 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $31,866 | $16,404 | $15,462 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $25,416 | $12,139 | $13,277 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $26,147 | $12,488 | $13,659 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $22,536 | $9,727 | $12,809 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $22,536 | $9,727 | $12,809 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $20,469 | $6,515 | $13,954 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $20,469 | $6,515 | $13,954 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $16,269 | $5,539 | $10,730 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $16,269 | $5,539 | $10,730 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $13,087 | $4,872 | $8,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map