5917 Leith Walk Baltimore, MD 21239
Ramblewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $163,276
Studio
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5917 Leith Walk, Baltimore, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $161,638, approximately $151 per square foot. 5917 Leith Walk is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Leith Walk Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Sold by
Gonder D W
Bought by
Stephens Albert G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Albert G | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stephens Albert G | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $130,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $117,800 | $30,000 | $87,800 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $117,800 | $30,000 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $117,800 | $30,000 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $118,500 | $30,000 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $115,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $111,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $108,400 | $30,000 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $105,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $103,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map