5917 S 151st Ave Omaha, NE 68137
Pheasant Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,575 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5917 S 151st Ave, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $320,144, approximately $196 per square foot. 5917 S 151st Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Millard South High School, Ackerman Elementary School, and Harry Andersen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Humm Michael D and Humm Dana P
Bought by
Dubois Edward J and Dubois Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,650
Interest Rate
6.28%
Estimated Equity
$268,494
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubois Edward J | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubois Edward J | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,171 | $299,400 | $31,700 | $267,700 |
| 2024 | $5,043 | $253,300 | $31,700 | $221,600 |
| 2023 | $5,043 | $253,300 | $31,700 | $221,600 |
| 2022 | $4,591 | $217,200 | $31,700 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $189,500 | $31,700 | $157,800 |
| 2020 | $4,018 | $189,500 | $31,700 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $177,800 | $31,700 | $146,100 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $164,300 | $31,700 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $166,200 | $31,700 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $168,700 | $11,400 | $157,300 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $157,700 | $10,700 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $3,420 | $157,700 | $10,700 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map