5917 W Getty Dr Phoenix, AZ 85043
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,426 - $371,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5917 W Getty Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85043 and is currently estimated at $350,357, approximately $224 per square foot. 5917 W Getty Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kings Ridge Preparatory Academy, Betty Fairfax High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Anin Salmineo D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Anin Salmineo D | $186,317 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anin Salmineo D | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $9,915 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $9,443 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $25,570 | $5,110 | $20,460 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $18,920 | $3,780 | $15,140 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $17,480 | $3,490 | $13,990 |
| 2020 | $989 | $15,450 | $3,090 | $12,360 |
| 2019 | $971 | $13,820 | $2,760 | $11,060 |
| 2018 | $959 | $13,030 | $2,600 | $10,430 |
| 2017 | $897 | $11,630 | $2,320 | $9,310 |
| 2016 | $853 | $10,300 | $2,060 | $8,240 |
| 2015 | $782 | $8,860 | $1,770 | $7,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map