5918 106th Terrace E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $365,745 - $415,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5918 106th Terrace E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $389,186, approximately $199 per square foot. 5918 106th Terrace E is a home with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Zacherson Norman R and Zacherson Diane R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,430
Outstanding Balance
$89,540
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,646
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zacherson Norman R | $170,500 | Pgpo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zacherson Norman R | $130,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History