5918 Anson Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95409
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $1,188,487
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5918 Anson Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 and is currently estimated at $976,122, approximately $467 per square foot. 5918 Anson Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Madrone Elementary School, Rincon Valley Middle School, and Maria Carrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Green David and Green Patty
Bought by
Green David and Green Patricia Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Green David and Green Patty
Bought by
Green David and Green Patty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,600
Outstanding Balance
$320,705
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$655,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Green Dave
Bought by
Green Dave and Green Patty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Green Patty and Green Dave
Bought by
Green Dave and Green Patty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Upham Stephen H and Upham Wanda G
Bought by
Hicks Patricia and Green David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Walker Wanda Gayle and Upham Stephen H
Bought by
Upham Stephen H and Walker Wanda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,800
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green David | -- | None Available | |
| Green David | -- | None Available | |
| Green Dave | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Green Dave | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Green Dave | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hicks Patricia | $330,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Upham Stephen H | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green David | $408,600 | |
| Closed | Green Dave | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Green Dave | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Hicks Patricia | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Upham Stephen H | $240,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,412 | $540,854 | $148,923 | $391,931 |
| 2024 | $6,308 | $530,250 | $146,003 | $384,247 |
| 2023 | $6,308 | $519,854 | $143,141 | $376,713 |
| 2022 | $5,824 | $509,662 | $140,335 | $369,327 |
| 2021 | $5,707 | $499,670 | $137,584 | $362,086 |
| 2020 | $5,685 | $494,548 | $136,174 | $358,374 |
| 2019 | $5,631 | $484,852 | $133,504 | $351,348 |
| 2018 | $5,594 | $475,346 | $130,887 | $344,459 |
| 2017 | $5,491 | $466,026 | $128,321 | $337,705 |
| 2016 | $5,431 | $456,889 | $125,805 | $331,084 |
| 2015 | $5,269 | $450,027 | $123,916 | $326,111 |
| 2014 | $5,078 | $441,212 | $121,489 | $319,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map