Estimated Value: $148,767 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,289
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5918 El Camino, Miami, AZ 85539 and is currently estimated at $177,942, approximately $138 per square foot. 5918 El Camino is a home with nearby schools including Dr. Charles A. Bejarano Elementary School, Lee Kornegay Intermediate, and Miami Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Mickelsen Margaret S
Bought by
Condon Samuel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,306
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Mickelsen Margaret S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,822
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condon Samuel J | $88,500 | Pioneer Title | |
| Mickelsen Margaret S | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Servicelink Irvine | |
| Bank Of America Na | $172,973 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Condon Samuel J | $90,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Mickelsen Margaret S | $63,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $656 | $13,696 | $612 | $13,084 |
| 2025 | $656 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $567 | $9,826 | $656 | $9,170 |
| 2023 | $567 | $4,224 | $664 | $3,560 |
| 2022 | $660 | $4,870 | $664 | $4,206 |
| 2021 | $630 | $4,870 | $664 | $4,206 |
| 2020 | $584 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $649 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map